Eye with Vision Correction Manufacturer,Supplier and Exporter in India

Eye with Vision Correction

Product Code : SCL-BLE-10849

The Eye with Vision Correction 3D Model in Glass is a non-volumetric teaching model used for explaining eye anatomy, light focusing, vision defects, and corrective lens concepts. It helps teachers, students, and laboratory trainers visualize the relationship between eye structure and vision correction safely in classroom demonstrations.

Product Description

The Eye with vision correction - 3D model in glass is designed as a visual teaching aid for biology, human anatomy, physics optics, health science, and STEM education. The model supports explanation of the eye as an optical system, including common lesson topics such as the cornea, lens, retina, image formation, near vision, far vision, and corrective lens principles.

This educational eye model is suitable for use with biology lab equipmentscience lab equipment, and optics teaching resources. It is intended for classroom display only, not for diagnosis, eye testing, prescription selection, clinical examination, or patient-specific medical advice.

Key Features

  • 3D glass teaching model for explaining eye anatomy and vision correction.
  • Non-volumetric product; no liquid capacity is applicable.
  • Useful for biology, anatomy, physics optics, health science, and STEM lessons.
  • Supports visual explanation of image formation, focusing, and corrective lens concepts.
  • Safe classroom alternative to clinical samples, diagnostic devices, or patient demonstrations.
  • Reusable visual model for schools, colleges, universities, and training laboratories.
  • Can support lessons alongside microscope instrument study of eye tissues, cells, and biological structure.

Technical Specifications

Specification

Detail

Product Name

Eye with Vision Correction - 3D Model in Glass

Primary Keyword

Eye with Vision Correction 3D Model

Product Category

Biology Lab Equipment / Human Eye Anatomy and Optics Teaching Model

Brand

Lab Glassware Manufacturer

Capacity

Not applicable; this is a non-volumetric display model

Included Components

1 Eye with vision correction 3D model in glass

Standards / Certifications

No product-specific certification confirmed

What's Included in the Kit

  • 1 x Eye with vision correction 3D model in glass
  • Display base, stand, or protective case
  • Protective product packing

Applications / Uses

  • Teaching human eye anatomy in biology and health science classrooms.
  • Explaining vision correction, focusing, image formation, and lens concepts.
  • Supporting physics optics lessons on concave lenses, convex lenses, and light paths.
  • Classroom display for schools, colleges, universities, and STEM training institutions.
  • Educational use alongside laboratory glassware and biology teaching apparatus.

How to Use the Eye with Vision Correction - 3D Model in Glass

  1. Place the model on a stable classroom or laboratory demonstration table.
  2. Introduce it as a conceptual 3D representation of the eye and vision correction.
  3. Use the model to explain how light enters the eye and forms an image.
  4. Compare normal focusing with corrective lens concepts using diagrams or optical charts.
  5. Allow students to observe the model from different angles under teacher supervision.

Safety note: Handle the glass model carefully. It is an educational teaching aid only and must not be used for eye diagnosis, prescription selection, vision testing, clinical examination, or treatment decisions.

Care & Maintenance

  • Clean the glass surface gently with a soft, dry microfiber cloth.
  • Avoid abrasive pads, harsh chemicals, and rough cleaning tools.
  • Store the model in padded packing or a display case after use.
  • Keep the model away from bench edges, direct impact, and heavy vibration.

Why Choose Lab Glassware Manufacturer

Lab Glassware Manufacturer supplies laboratory glassware, science lab equipment, biology apparatus, and educational instruments for institutional buyers. The company serves schools, colleges, universities, laboratories, and export customers through practical teaching products and laboratory supplies. For procurement teams, the brand focuses on clear product categorization, classroom usability, and supply support. The Eye with Vision Correction 3D Model in Glass is suitable for buyers who need a safe, durable, and non-clinical eye anatomy teaching aid.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is an Eye with Vision Correction 3D Model used for?

An Eye with Vision Correction 3D Model is used to explain eye anatomy, image formation, focusing, and basic corrective lens concepts in biology, optics, and health science education.

Does this eye model have any liquid capacity?

No. This is a non-volumetric educational model, so liquid capacity is not applicable. It is not designed for measuring, storing, or transferring liquids.

Is this model suitable for schools and colleges?

Yes. It is suitable for supervised use in schools, colleges, universities, biology labs, optics rooms, nursing training rooms, and STEM education spaces.

Can this model be used for eye testing or prescription selection?

No. The model is only a visual teaching aid. It is not an eye-testing device, prescription tool, diagnostic instrument, or clinical product.

What material is the Eye with Vision Correction model made from?

The product name confirms a glass model. The exact glass grade should be confirmed before final publishing if the page needs borosilicate, soda-lime, or other material details.

Does the model replace optical experiments?

No. The model supports visual explanation, but it should be used with ray diagrams, lenses, optical benches, charts, and teacher-led demonstrations for complete understanding.

For related anatomy, optics, and life science teaching products, explore the Biology Lab Equipment category from Lab Glassware Manufacturer.

   
Supply of Eye with Vision Correction from to Finland, France, Tanzania, Thailand, Sri Lanka, Congo, Costa Rica, Ivory Coast, Croatia, Cuba, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Djibouti, Dominica, Afghanistan, Albania, Algeria, Andorra, Angola, Antigua and Barbuda, Argentina, Armenia, Australia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Bahamas, Bahrain, Bangladesh, Barbados, United Arab Emirates (UAE, Dubai), United Kingdom (London), United States, Uruguay, Uzbekistan, Vanuatu, Belarus, Belgium, Belize, Benin, Bhutan, Bolivia, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Botswana, Brazil, Brunei, Bulgaria, Burkina Faso, Burma Myanmar, East Timor, Ecuador, Egypt, El Salvador, Equatorial Guinea, Eritrea, Estonia, Ethiopia (Addis Ababa), Fiji, Burundi, Cambodia, Cameroon, Canada, Cape Verde, Central African Republic, Chad, Chile, Colombia. Math Teaching Kit suppliers in Luxembourg, Macedonia, Madagascar, Malawi (Lilongwe), Malaysia (Kuala Lumpur), Maldives, Mali, Malta, Marshall Islands, Mauritania, Mexico, Micronesia, Moldova, Monaco, Mongolia, Montenegro, Morocco, Mozambique, Namibia, Comoros, Congo. Math Teaching Kit manufacturers in Dominican Republic, Gabon, Gambia, Georgia, Germany, Ghana, Greece, Grenada, Guatemala, Guinea, Guinea-Bissau, Guyana, Haiti, Honduras, Hungary, Iceland, Indonesia, Iran, Iraq, Niger, Nigeria (Abuja), Norway, Oman, Palau, Panama, Papua New Guinea, Paraguay, Peru, Philippines (Manila), Poland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Jamaica, Japan, Jordan, Kazakhstan, Kenya (Nairobi), Kiribati, Korea, Kuwait, Kyrgyzstan, Laos, Latvia, Lebanon, Lesotho, Liberia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Mauritius, Nauru, Nepal, Netherlands, New Zealand, Nicaragua, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Russia, Rwanda (Kigali). Math Teaching Kit exportets to Saint Kitts and Nevis, Saint Lucia, Saint Vincent and the Grenadines, Samoa, San Marino, Sao Tome and Principe, Saudi Arabia, Senegal, Serbia, Seychelles, Sierra Leone, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Solomon Islands, Somalia, South Africa, South Sudan, Spain, Sudan, Suriname, Swaziland, Sweden, Switzerland, Syria, Tajikistan, Togo, Tonga, Trinidad and Tobago, Tunisia, Turkey, Turkmenistan, Tuvalu, Uganda (Kampala), Ukraine, Venezuela, Vietnam, Yemen , Zambia (Lusaka), Zimbabwe

Office Address

Works:Laboratory Glassware Manufacturer Pvt. Ltd. Factory No. 449 , Industrial Area Ambala Cantt, Haryana, India

[email protected]

Follow Us